Main Banner
Quick Search  :     -    Advanced SearchEspañol 
int(0)
Family: Bignoniaceae
Jacaranda caucanaPittier
Jacaranda caucana
View images

FamilyGenusSpeciesRank1Sp2Rank2Sp3
Synonyms
BignoniaceaeJacarandacaucanasubsp.sandwithiana
Form
Arbol
Provinces
Area del Canal, Chiriquí, Darién, Panamá
Distribution

Distribution
Colombia, Costa Rica, Panamá, Rep. Dominicana, Venezuela
Elevation
Minimun -- | Maximun --
Images
Source: ESP
Jacaranda caucana subsp sandwithiana Inflorescence buds
Jacaranda caucana subsp sandwithiana Inflorescence buds
Author: Steven Paton
Source: ESP
Jacaranda caucana subsp sandwithiana flower
Jacaranda caucana subsp sandwithiana flower
Author: Steven Paton
Source: ESP
Jacaranda caucana subsp sandwithiana flower
Jacaranda caucana subsp sandwithiana flower
Author: Steven Paton
Source: ESP
Jacaranda caucana subsp sandwithiana Inflorescence
Jacaranda caucana subsp sandwithiana Inflorescence
Author: Steven Paton
Source: ESP
Jacaranda caucana subsp sandwithiana flower plant
Jacaranda caucana subsp sandwithiana flower plant
Author: Steven Paton
Source: ESP
Jacaranda caucana subsp sandwithiana flower plant
Jacaranda caucana subsp sandwithiana flower plant
Author: Steven Paton
Source: HERBARIUM
Jacaranda caucana
Jacaranda caucana
Author: Carmen Galdames
Source: HERBARIUM
Jacaranda caucana
Jacaranda caucana
Author: Carmen Galdames
Source: CTFS
Jacaranda caucana
Jacaranda caucana
Author: Rolando Pérez
Source: CTFS
Jacaranda caucana Flower
Jacaranda caucana Flower
Author: Rolando Pérez
Source: CTFS
Jacaranda caucana Fruit
Jacaranda caucana Fruit
Author: Rolando Pérez
Source: CTFS
Jacaranda caucana Flower Leaf
Jacaranda caucana Flower Leaf
Author: Rolando Pérez
Source: CTFS
Jacaranda caucana Fruit Leaf
Jacaranda caucana Fruit Leaf
Author: Rolando Pérez
Source: CTFS
Jacaranda caucana Leaf
Jacaranda caucana Leaf
Author: Rolando Pérez
Source: HERBARIUM
Source: HERBARIUM
Specimens