Main Banner
Quick Search  :     -    Advanced SearchEspañol 
int(1)
Family: Piperaceae
Peperomia san-joseanaC. DC.

FamilyGenusSpeciesRank1Sp2Rank2Sp3
Synonyms
PiperaceaePeperomiapascuicola
PiperaceaePeperomialeucosticta
PiperaceaePeperomianovae-helvetiae
PiperaceaePeperomiarivi-vetusti
Form
Hierba terrestre
Provinces
Chiriquí
Distribution

Distribution
Colombia, Costa Rica, México, Panamá, Venezuela
Elevation
Minimun 1000 | Maximun 2100