Main Banner
 EspaƱol

File Metadata

File Reference No.
7020
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400

General

Creation Date
0000-00-00
Scientific Name
Bradypus variegatus
Common Name
Three-toed sloth
Individuals
Keywords
MAMMAL
Keywords (continued)
Original Format
35mm Slide

Ownership

Creator
Christian Ziegler
Copyright
Christian Ziegler
Contact
STRI
Original Name
ziegler838.jpg
Project

Extra

Log Description
Close-up of Three-toed sloth claws
Notes