Main Banner
 EspaƱol

File Metadata

File Reference No.
6569
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400

General

Creation Date
0000-00-00
Scientific Name
Atta columbica
Common Name
Leaf cutter ants
Individuals
Keywords
INSECT
ANT
Keywords (continued)
Original Format
35mm Slide

Ownership

Creator
Christian Ziegler
Copyright
Christian Ziegler
Contact
STRI
Original Name
ziegler43.jpg
Project
MAGIC WEB

Extra

Log Description
Ants tending to a nearly developed sister
Notes