Main Banner
 EspaƱol

File Metadata

File Reference No.
6325
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400

General

Creation Date
0000-00-00
Scientific Name
Hyalinobatrachium fleischmanni
Common Name
Glass frog
Individuals
Keywords
AMPHIBIAN
FROG HYALINOBATRACHIUM FLEISCHMANNI
Keywords (continued)
Original Format
35mm Slide

Ownership

Creator
Christian Ziegler
Copyright
Christian Ziegler
Contact
STRI
Original Name
ziegler21.jpg
Project
MAGIC WEB

Extra

Log Description
A nearly transparent Glass frog
Notes