Main Banner
 EspaƱol

File Metadata

File Reference No.
5760
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400

General

Creation Date
0000-00-00
Scientific Name
Chiroptera sp.
Common Name
bat
Individuals
Keywords
MAMMAL
BAT
Keywords (continued)
Original Format
35mm Slide

Ownership

Creator
Christian Ziegler
Copyright
Christian Ziegler
Contact
STRI
Original Name
ziegler1233.jpg
Project
BCI BAT PROJECT

Extra

Log Description
a bat species that roosts in rolled up heliconia leafs
Notes