Main Banner
 EspaƱol

File Metadata

File Reference No.
5688
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400

General

Creation Date
0000-00-00
Scientific Name
Labidus sp.
Common Name
Arm ant
Individuals
Mike Kaspari
Keywords
SCIENTIST
ANT
Keywords (continued)
Original Format
35mm Slide

Ownership

Creator
Christian Ziegler
Copyright
Christian Ziegler
Contact
STRI
Original Name
ziegler1169.jpg
Project

Extra

Log Description
Labidus sp., a subterranean species of army ants sampled by Kaspari and coworkers
Notes