Main Banner
 EspaƱol

File Metadata

File Reference No.
5638
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400

General

Creation Date
0000-00-00
Scientific Name
Leptophis ahaetulla
Common Name
Parrot Snake
Individuals
Keywords
REPTILE
SNAKE
Keywords (continued)
Original Format
35mm Slide

Ownership

Creator
Christian Ziegler
Copyright
Christian Ziegler
Contact
STRI
Original Name
ziegler1122.jpg
Project

Extra

Log Description
parrot snake approaching red-eyed tree frog eggs
Notes