Main Banner
 EspaƱol

File Metadata

File Reference No.
540
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400

General

Creation Date
0000-00-00
Scientific Name
Tabebuia guayacan
Common Name
Guayacan tree
Individuals
Keywords
FLOWER
TREES
Keywords (continued)
Original Format
35mm Slide

Ownership

Creator
Marcos Guerra
Copyright
STRI
Contact
STRI
Original Name
2002-0477.jpg
Project

Extra

Log Description
Tree 20-40 m tall. Flowers bright yellow and with bell shape. Distribution: Mexico to Colombia.
Notes