Main Banner
 EspaƱol

File Metadata

File Reference No.
47354
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400 | Original Size

General

Creation Date
20101120
Scientific Name
Ara chloropterus
Common Name
Red-and-green Macaw (English), Guacamaya Roja y Verde (Spanish), Guacamayo Rojo Verde (Spanish), Paraba Roja (Spanish)
Individuals
Keywords
ANIMAL
BIRD
ARTIFICIAL SETTING
Keywords (continued)
ANIMAL
PAJARO
ESCENA ARTIFICIAL
Original Format
JPG

Ownership

Creator
Steven Paton
Copyright
STRI
Contact
STRI
Original Name
_dsc6749.jpg
Project
PATON_ANIMALS

Extra

Log Description
Caged adult Ara chloropterus at Summit Gardnes, Panama
Notes