Main Banner
 EspaƱol

File Metadata

File Reference No.
47285
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400 | Original Size

General

Creation Date
20101120
Scientific Name
Crotophaga major
Common Name
Greater Ani (English), Garrapatero Mayor (Spanish)
Individuals
Keywords
ANIMAL
BIRD
NATURAL SCENE
Keywords (continued)
ANIMAL
PAJARO
ESCENA NATURAL
Original Format
JPG

Ownership

Creator
Steven Paton
Copyright
STRI
Contact
STRI
Original Name
_dsc7061.jpg
Project
PATON_ANIMALS

Extra

Log Description
Adult Crotophaga major
Notes