Main Banner
 EspaƱol

File Metadata

File Reference No.
45593
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400 | Original Size

General

Creation Date
Scientific Name
Ranitomeya fulgurita
Common Name
Yellowbelly poison frog (English)
Individuals
Keywords
ANIMAL
AMPHIBIAN
VENTRAL
FROG
ARTIFICIAL SETTING
Keywords (continued)
ANIMAL
ANFIBIO
VENTRAL
RANA
ESCENA ARTIFICIAL
Original Format
TIF from slide

Ownership

Creator
Marcos Guerra
Copyright
STRI
Contact
STRI
Original Name
stri004086.jpg
Project

Extra

Log Description
Ventral surface of a Yellowbelly poison frog (Ranitomeya fulgurita)
Notes