Main Banner
 EspaƱol

File Metadata

File Reference No.
45485
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400 | Original Size

General

Creation Date
Scientific Name
Rhinella alata
Common Name
Forest Toad (English), Sapo (Spanish)
Individuals
Keywords
ANIMAL
AMPHIBIAN
DORSAL
FROG
ARTIFICIAL SETTING
Keywords (continued)
ANIMAL
ANFIBIO
DORSAL
RANA
ESCENA ARTIFICIAL
Original Format
TIF from slide

Ownership

Creator
Marcos Guerra
Copyright
STRI
Contact
STRI
Original Name
stri003978.jpg
Project

Extra

Log Description
Forest Toad (Rhinella alata)
Notes