Main Banner
 EspaƱol

File Metadata

File Reference No.
45482
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400 | Original Size

General

Creation Date
Scientific Name
Incilius coniferus
Common Name
Evergreen toad (English), Talamanca toad (English), Green climbing toad (English), Sapo (Spanish)
Individuals
Keywords
ANIMAL
AMPHIBIAN
FROG
ARTIFICIAL SETTING
DORSAL
Keywords (continued)
ANIMAL
ANFIBIO
RANA
ESCENA ARTIFICIAL
DORSAL
Original Format
TIF from slide

Ownership

Creator
Marcos Guerra
Copyright
STRI
Contact
STRI
Original Name
stri003975.jpg
Project

Extra

Log Description
Evergreen toad (Incilius coniferus)
Notes