Main Banner
 Español

File Metadata

File Reference No.
45476
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400 | Original Size

General

Creation Date
Scientific Name
Atelopus varius
Common Name
Costa Rican Variable Harlequin Toad (English), Clown frog (English), Harlequin frog (English), Veragoa stubfoot toad (English), Rana arlequín (Spanish), Rana Dorada (Spanish)
Individuals
Keywords
ANIMAL
AMPHIBIAN
SEMI-LATERAL
FROG
ARTIFICIAL SETTING
Keywords (continued)
ANIMAL
ANFIBIO
SEMI-LATERAL
RANA
ESCENA ARTIFICIAL
Original Format
TIF from slide

Ownership

Creator
Marcos Guerra
Copyright
STRI
Contact
STRI
Original Name
stri003969.jpg
Project

Extra

Log Description
Costa Rican Variable Harlequin Toad (Atelopus varius)
Notes