Main Banner
 EspaƱol

File Metadata

File Reference No.
45447
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400 | Original Size

General

Creation Date
Scientific Name
Oedipina complex
Common Name
Gamboa Worm Salamander (English), Salamandra (Spanish)
Individuals
Keywords
ANIMAL
AMPHIBIAN
DORSAL
ARTIFICIAL SETTING
Keywords (continued)
ANIMAL
ANFIBIO
DORSAL
ESCENA ARTIFICIAL
Original Format
TIF from slide

Ownership

Creator
Marcos Guerra
Copyright
STRI
Contact
STRI
Original Name
stri003769.jpg
Project

Extra

Log Description
Gamboa Worm Salamander (Oedipina complex)
Notes