Main Banner
 Español

File Metadata

File Reference No.
45429
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400 | Original Size

General

Creation Date
Scientific Name
Coniophanes fissidens
Common Name
Brown Debris Snake (English), black-striped snake (English), Brown spotbelly (English), Hojarasquera café (Spanish), Culebra vientre amarillo (Spanish)
Individuals
Keywords
ANIMAL
REPTILE
SEMI-LATERAL
ARTIFICIAL SETTING
SNAKE
Keywords (continued)
ANIMAL
REPTIL
SEMI-LATERAL
ESCENA ARTIFICIAL
CULEBRA
Original Format
TIF from slide

Ownership

Creator
Marcos Guerra
Copyright
STRI
Contact
STRI
Original Name
stri003501.jpg
Project

Extra

Log Description
Brown Debris Snake (Coniophanes fissidens)
Notes