Main Banner
 EspaƱol

File Metadata

File Reference No.
45381
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400 | Original Size

General

Creation Date
Scientific Name
Thecadactylus rapicauda
Common Name
Turnip-tailed gecko (English), Turniptail Gecko (English), Turnip tail Gecko (English), Geco escorpiĆ³n (Spanish)
Individuals
Keywords
ANIMAL
REPTILE
SEMI-LATERAL
ARTIFICIAL SETTING
GECKO
Keywords (continued)
ANIMAL
REPTIL
SEMI-LATERAL
ESCENA ARTIFICIAL
GECO
Original Format
TIF from slide

Ownership

Creator
Marcos Guerra
Copyright
STRI
Contact
STRI
Original Name
stri003112.jpg
Project

Extra

Log Description
Turnip-tailed gecko (Thecadactylus rapicauda)
Notes