Main Banner
 Español

File Metadata

File Reference No.
45330
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400 | Original Size

General

Creation Date
Scientific Name
Anolis capito
Common Name
Big-headed Anole (English), Pug-nosed Anole (English), Long-legged Anole (English), Anolis cabezón (Spanish)
Individuals
Keywords
ANIMAL
REPTILE
LATERAL
HEAD
ARTIFICIAL SETTING
LIZARD
Keywords (continued)
ANIMAL
REPTIL
LATERAL
CABECA
ESCENA ARTIFICIAL
LAGARTO
Original Format
TIF from slide

Ownership

Creator
Marcos Guerra
Copyright
STRI
Contact
STRI
Original Name
stri002962.jpg
Project

Extra

Log Description
Big-headed Anole (Anolis capito)
Notes