Main Banner
 EspaƱol

File Metadata

File Reference No.
45327
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400 | Original Size

General

Creation Date
Scientific Name
Siphlophis cervinus
Common Name
Panama Spotted Night Snake (English)
Individuals
Keywords
ANIMAL
REPTILE
SEMI-LATERAL
ARTIFICIAL SETTING
SNAKE
Keywords (continued)
ANIMAL
REPTIL
SEMI-LATERAL
ESCENA ARTIFICIAL
CULEBRA
Original Format
TIF from slide

Ownership

Creator
Marcos Guerra
Copyright
STRI
Contact
STRI
Original Name
stri002959.jpg
Project

Extra

Log Description
Panama Spotted Night Snake (Siphlophis cervinus)
Notes