Main Banner
 Español

File Metadata

File Reference No.
45259
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400 | Original Size

General

Creation Date
Scientific Name
Corallus annulatus
Common Name
Annulated tree boa (English), Boa arborícola anillada (Spanish)
Individuals
Keywords
ANIMAL
REPTILE
ARTIFICIAL SETTING
SNAKE
Keywords (continued)
ANIMAL
REPTIL
ESCENA ARTIFICIAL
CULEBRA
Original Format
TIF from slide

Ownership

Creator
Marcos Guerra
Copyright
STRI
Contact
STRI
Original Name
stri002888.jpg
Project

Extra

Log Description
Annulated tree boa (Corallus annulatus)
Notes