Main Banner
 EspaƱol

File Metadata

File Reference No.
45111
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400 | Original Size

General

Creation Date
Scientific Name
Oophaga pumilio
Common Name
Stawberry Poison-dart frog (English), Strawberry Poison Frog (English), Rana de dardo (Spanish), Rana venenosa roja (Spanish)
Individuals
Keywords
ANIMAL
AMPHIBIAN
LATERAL
FROG
ARTIFICIAL SETTING
Keywords (continued)
ANIMAL
ANFIBIO
LATERAL
RANA
ESCENA ARTIFICIAL
Original Format
TIF from slide

Ownership

Creator
Marcos Guerra
Copyright
STRI
Contact
STRI
Original Name
stri002637.jpg
Project

Extra

Log Description
Stawberry Poison-dart frog (Oophaga pumilio)
Notes