Main Banner
 Español

File Metadata

File Reference No.
44998
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400 | Original Size

General

Creation Date
Scientific Name
Atelopus glyphus
Common Name
Pirre Mountain Frog (English), Pirri range stubfoot toad (English), Rana arlequín (Spanish)
Individuals
Keywords
ANIMAL
AMPHIBIAN
LATERAL
FROG
ARTIFICIAL SETTING
Keywords (continued)
ANIMAL
ANFIBIO
LATERAL
RANA
ESCENA ARTIFICIAL
Original Format
TIF from slide

Ownership

Creator
Marcos Guerra
Copyright
STRI
Contact
STRI
Original Name
stri002480.jpg
Project

Extra

Log Description
Pirre Mountain Frog (Atelopus glyphus)
Notes