Main Banner
 EspaƱol

File Metadata

File Reference No.
44975
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400 | Original Size

General

Creation Date
Scientific Name
Micrurus multifasciatus
Common Name
Bicolored Coral Snake (English)
Individuals
Keywords
ANIMAL
REPTILE
DORSAL
HEAD
ARTIFICIAL SETTING
SNAKE
Keywords (continued)
ANIMAL
REPTIL
DORSAL
CABECA
ESCENA ARTIFICIAL
CULEBRA
Original Format
TIF from slide

Ownership

Creator
Marcos Guerra
Copyright
STRI
Contact
STRI
Original Name
stri002456.jpg
Project

Extra

Log Description
Bicolored Coral Snake (Micrurus multifasciatus)
Notes