Main Banner
 Español

File Metadata

File Reference No.
44882
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400 | Original Size

General

Creation Date
1999
Scientific Name
Bothriechis schlegelii
Common Name
Eyelash viper (English), Toboba de pestaña (Spanish), Bocaracá (Spanish), Oropel (Spanish), Víbora de pestaña (Spanish)
Individuals
Keywords
ANIMAL
REPTILE
HEAD
ARTIFICIAL SETTING
SNAKE
Keywords (continued)
ANIMAL
REPTIL
CABECA
ESCENA ARTIFICIAL
CULEBRA
Original Format
TIF from slide

Ownership

Creator
Marcos Guerra
Copyright
STRI
Contact
STRI
Original Name
99-1147.jpg
Project

Extra

Log Description
Eyelash viper (Bothriechis schlegelii)
Notes