Main Banner
 EspaƱol

File Metadata

File Reference No.
44582
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400 | Original Size

General

Creation Date
Scientific Name
Dendrobates auratus
Common Name
Black and green dart-poison frog (English), Dart Poison Frog (English), Green and Black Poison Dart (English), Gold arrow-poison frog (English), Rana venenosa (Spanish), Sapito venenoso (Spanish)
Individuals
Keywords
ANIMAL
AMPHIBIAN
FROG
ARTIFICIAL SETTING
DORSAL
Keywords (continued)
ANIMAL
ANFIBIO
RANA
ESCENA ARTIFICIAL
DORSAL
Original Format
TIF from slide

Ownership

Creator
Marcos Guerra
Copyright
STRI
Contact
STRI
Original Name
91-13491.jpg
Project

Extra

Log Description
Black and green dart-poison frog (Dendrobates auratus)
Notes