Main Banner
 EspaƱol

File Metadata

File Reference No.
44574
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400 | Original Size

General

Creation Date
Scientific Name
Chaunus marinus
Common Name
Toad (English), Sapo (Spanish)
Individuals
Keywords
ANIMAL
AMPHIBIAN
FROG
NATURAL SCENE
SEMI-LATERAL
Keywords (continued)
ANIMAL
ANFIBIO
RANA
ESCENA NATURAL
SEMI-LATERAL
Original Format
TIF from slide

Ownership

Creator
Marcos Guerra
Copyright
STRI
Contact
STRI
Original Name
91-10800.jpg
Project

Extra

Log Description
Toad (Chaunus marinus)
Notes