Main Banner
 EspaƱol

File Metadata

File Reference No.
44505
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400 | Original Size

General

Creation Date
2002
Scientific Name
Iguana iguana
Common Name
Central American green iguana (English), Green Iguana (English), Iguana verde (Spanish)
Individuals
Keywords
ANIMAL
REPTILE
LATERAL
TREE
NATURAL SCENE
PLANT
IGUANA
Keywords (continued)
ANIMAL
REPTIL
LATERAL
ARBOL
ESCENA NATURAL
PLANTA
IGUANA
Original Format
TIF from slide

Ownership

Creator
Marcos Guerra
Copyright
STRI
Contact
STRI
Original Name
2002-0522.jpg
Project

Extra

Log Description
Central American green iguana (Iguana iguana)
Notes