Main Banner
 EspaƱol

File Metadata

File Reference No.
44472
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400 | Original Size

General

Creation Date
2001
Scientific Name
Liophis epinephelus
Common Name
Northern swampsnake (English), Falsa coral de quebrada (Spanish)
Individuals
Keywords
ANIMAL
REPTILE
ARTIFICIAL SETTING
SNAKE
Keywords (continued)
ANIMAL
REPTIL
ESCENA ARTIFICIAL
CULEBRA
Original Format
TIF from slide

Ownership

Creator
Marcos Guerra
Copyright
STRI
Contact
STRI
Original Name
01-02557.jpg
Project

Extra

Log Description
Northern swampsnake (Liophis epinephelus)
Notes