Main Banner
 Español

File Metadata

File Reference No.
44471
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400 | Original Size

General

Creation Date
2001
Scientific Name
Anolis capito
Common Name
Big-headed Anole (English), Pug-nosed Anole (English), Long-legged Anole (English), Anolis cabezón (Spanish)
Individuals
Keywords
ANIMAL
REPTILE
ARTIFICIAL SETTING
HEAD
LIZARD
CLOSE-UP
Keywords (continued)
ANIMAL
REPTIL
ESCENA ARTIFICIAL
CABECA
LAGARTO
VISTA DE CERCA
Original Format
TIF from slide

Ownership

Creator
Marcos Guerra
Copyright
STRI
Contact
STRI
Original Name
01-02355.jpg
Project

Extra

Log Description
Big-headed Anole (Anolis capito)
Notes