Main Banner
 EspaƱol

File Metadata

File Reference No.
43347
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400 | Original Size

General

Creation Date
22/06/2010
Scientific Name
Pleurodema brachyops
Common Name
Colombian four-eyed frog (English)
Individuals
Keywords
ANIMAL
AMPHIBIAN
FROG
ARTIFICIAL SCENE
SEMI-LATERAL
Keywords (continued)
ANIMAL
ANFIBIO
RANA

SEMI-LATERAL
Original Format
TIF from slide

Ownership

Creator
Marcos Guerra
Copyright
STRI
Contact
STRI
Original Name
STRI002790.JPG
Project

Extra

Log Description
Adult Pleurodema brachyops
Notes