Main Banner
 EspaƱol

File Metadata

File Reference No.
43274
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400 | Original Size

General

Creation Date
22/06/2010
Scientific Name
Leptodactylus bolivianus
Common Name
Bolivian toad-frog (English), Bolivian White-lipped Frog (English), Sapo-rana Boliviano (Spanish)
Individuals
Keywords
ANIMAL
AMPHIBIAN
FROG
SEMI-LATERAL
NATURAL SCENE
Keywords (continued)
ANIMAL
ANFIBIO
RANA
SEMI-LATERAL
ESCENA NATURAL
Original Format
TIF from slide

Ownership

Creator
Marcos Guerra
Copyright
STRI
Contact
STRI
Original Name
STRI002694.JPG
Project

Extra

Log Description
Adult Leptodactylus bolivianus
Notes