Main Banner
 EspaƱol

File Metadata

File Reference No.
43217
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400 | Original Size

General

Creation Date
22/06/2010
Scientific Name
Craugastor fitzingeri
Common Name
Fitzinger's robber frog (English), Ranita (Spanish), Sapito (Spanish)
Individuals
Keywords
ANIMAL
AMPHIBIAN
FROG
ARTIFICIAL SCENE
SEMI-LATERAL
Keywords (continued)
ANIMAL
ANFIBIO
RANA

SEMI-LATERAL
Original Format
TIF from slide

Ownership

Creator
Marcos Guerra
Copyright
STRI
Contact
STRI
Original Name
STRI002628.JPG
Project

Extra

Log Description
Adult Craugastor fitzingeri
Notes