Main Banner
 EspaƱol

File Metadata

File Reference No.
43209
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400 | Original Size

General

Creation Date
22/06/2010
Scientific Name
Craugastor raniformes
Common Name
Robber frog (English), Coqui (Spanish), Ranita (Spanish), Sapito (Spanish)
Individuals
Keywords
ANIMAL
AMPHIBIAN
FROG
ARTIFICIAL SCENE
VENTRAL
Keywords (continued)
ANIMAL
ANFIBIO
RANA

VENTRAL
Original Format
TIF from slide

Ownership

Creator
Marcos Guerra
Copyright
STRI
Contact
STRI
Original Name
STRI002618.JPG
Project

Extra

Log Description
Underside of Adult Craugastor raniformes
Notes