Main Banner
 EspaƱol

File Metadata

File Reference No.
43085
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400 | Original Size

General

Creation Date
22/06/2010
Scientific Name
Craugastor crassidigitus
Common Name
Slim-fingered rain frog (English), Ranita (Spanish), Sapito (Spanish)
Individuals
Keywords
ANIMAL
AMPHIBIAN
FROG
ARTIFICIAL SCENE
LATERAL
HEAD
Keywords (continued)
ANIMAL
ANFIBIO
RANA

LATERAL
CABECA
Original Format
TIF from slide

Ownership

Creator
Marcos Guerra
Copyright
STRI
Contact
STRI
Original Name
STRI002483.JPG
Project

Extra

Log Description
Adult Craugastor crassidigitus
Notes