Main Banner
 EspaƱol

File Metadata

File Reference No.
42951
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400 | Original Size

General

Creation Date
23/02/2010
Scientific Name
Cochranella euknemos
Common Name
San jose cochran frog (English), Rana de Cristal (Spanish), Rana de vidrio (Spanish)
Individuals
Keywords
ANIMAL
AMPHIBIAN
FROG
ARTIFICIAL SCENE
SEMI-LATERAL
Keywords (continued)
ANIMAL
ANFIBIO
RANA

SEMI-LATERAL
Original Format
TIF from slide

Ownership

Creator
Marcos Guerra
Copyright
STRI
Contact
STRI
Original Name
STRI002053.JPG
Project

Extra

Log Description
Adult Cochranella euknemos
Notes