Main Banner
 EspaƱol

File Metadata

File Reference No.
42949
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400 | Original Size

General

Creation Date
23/02/2010
Scientific Name
Sachatemia ilex
Common Name
Ghost Glass Frog (English), Limon giant glass frog (English), Centrolenella ilex (English), Rana De Cristal (Spanish), Rana de vidrio (Spanish)
Individuals
Keywords
ANIMAL
AMPHIBIAN
FROG
ARTIFICIAL SCENE
HEAD
CLOSE-UP
Keywords (continued)
ANIMAL
ANFIBIO
RANA

CABECA
VISTA DE CERCA
Original Format
TIF from slide

Ownership

Creator
Marcos Guerra
Copyright
STRI
Contact
STRI
Original Name
STRI002049.JPG
Project

Extra

Log Description
Adult Sachatemia ilex
Notes