Main Banner
 EspaƱol

File Metadata

File Reference No.
42940
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400 | Original Size

General

Creation Date
23/02/2010
Scientific Name
Teratohyla spinosa
Common Name
Spiny cochran frog (English), Rana de Cristal (Spanish), Rana de vidrio (Spanish)
Individuals
Keywords
ANIMAL
AMPHIBIAN
FROG
ARTIFICIAL SCENE
VENTRAL
Keywords (continued)
ANIMAL
ANFIBIO
RANA

VENTRAL
Original Format
TIF from slide

Ownership

Creator
Marcos Guerra
Copyright
STRI
Contact
STRI
Original Name
STRI002036.JPG
Project

Extra

Log Description
Underside of Adult Female Teratohyla spinosa
Notes