Main Banner
 Espa├▒ol

File Metadata

File Reference No.
42927
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400 | Original Size

General

Creation Date
22/02/2010
Scientific Name
Hyalinobatrachium fleischmanni
Common Name
Fleischmanns glass frog (English), Northern glassfrog (English), Rana De Cristal (Spanish), Rana de vidrio (Spanish), Rana vientre trasl├║cido (Spanish)
Individuals
Keywords
ANIMAL
AMPHIBIAN
FROG
ARTIFICIAL SCENE
REPRODUCTION
Keywords (continued)
ANIMAL
ANFIBIO
RANA

REPRODUCCION
Original Format
TIF from slide

Ownership

Creator
Marcos Guerra
Copyright
STRI
Contact
STRI
Original Name
STRI002019.JPG
Project

Extra

Log Description
Adult Male & female Hyalinobatrachium fleischmanni in amplexus
Notes