Main Banner
 Espa├▒ol

File Metadata

File Reference No.
42925
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400 | Original Size

General

Creation Date
22/02/2010
Scientific Name
Hyalinobatrachium fleischmanni
Common Name
Fleischmanns glass frog (English), Northern glassfrog (English), Rana De Cristal (Spanish), Rana de vidrio (Spanish), Rana vientre trasl├║cido (Spanish)
Individuals
Keywords
ANIMAL
AMPHIBIAN
FROG
ARTIFICIAL SCENE
VENTRAL
Keywords (continued)
ANIMAL
ANFIBIO
RANA

VENTRAL
Original Format
TIF from slide

Ownership

Creator
Marcos Guerra
Copyright
STRI
Contact
STRI
Original Name
STRI002016.JPG
Project

Extra

Log Description
Underside of Adult Hyalinobatrachium fleischmanni
Notes