Main Banner
 Espa├▒ol

File Metadata

File Reference No.
42922
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400 | Original Size

General

Creation Date
22/02/2010
Scientific Name
Hyalinobatrachium fleischmanni
Common Name
Fleischmanns glass frog (English), Northern glassfrog (English), Rana De Cristal (Spanish), Rana de vidrio (Spanish), Rana vientre trasl├║cido (Spanish)
Individuals
Keywords
ANIMAL
AMPHIBIAN
FROG
SEMI-LATERAL
NATURAL SCENE
Keywords (continued)
ANIMAL
ANFIBIO
RANA
SEMI-LATERAL
ESCENA NATURAL
Original Format
TIF from slide

Ownership

Creator
Marcos Guerra
Copyright
STRI
Contact
STRI
Original Name
STRI002011.JPG
Project

Extra

Log Description
Adult Hyalinobatrachium fleischmanni
Notes