Main Banner
 Espa├▒ol

File Metadata

File Reference No.
42921
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400 | Original Size

General

Creation Date
23/02/2010
Scientific Name
Hyalinobatrachium fleischmanni
Common Name
Fleischmanns glass frog (English), Northern glassfrog (English), Rana De Cristal (Spanish), Rana de vidrio (Spanish), Rana vientre trasl├║cido (Spanish)
Individuals
Keywords
ANIMAL
AMPHIBIAN
FROG
EGG
Keywords (continued)
ANIMAL
ANFIBIO
RANA
JUEVO
Original Format
TIF from slide

Ownership

Creator
Marcos Guerra
Copyright
STRI
Contact
STRI
Original Name
STRI002010.JPG
Project

Extra

Log Description
Eggs Hyalinobatrachium fleischmanni
Notes