Main Banner
 Español

File Metadata

File Reference No.
42822
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400 | Original Size

General

Creation Date
11/02/2010
Scientific Name
Dendropsophus ebraccatus
Common Name
Painted treefrog (English), Hourglass treefrog (English), Rana-de árbol amarillenta (Spanish)
Individuals
Keywords
ANIMAL
AMPHIBIAN
FROG
SEMI-LATERAL
NATURAL SCENE
Keywords (continued)
ANIMAL
ANFIBIO
RANA
SEMI-LATERAL
ESCENA NATURAL
Original Format
TIF from slide

Ownership

Creator
Marcos Guerra
Copyright
STRI
Contact
STRI
Original Name
STRI001865.JPG
Project

Extra

Log Description
Adult Dendropsophus ebraccatus
Notes