Main Banner
 EspaƱol

File Metadata

File Reference No.
42818
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400 | Original Size

General

Creation Date
11/02/2010
Scientific Name
Trachycephalus venulosus
Common Name
Veined treefrog (English), Veined Tree Frog (English), Rana lechosa (Spanish)
Individuals
Keywords
ANIMAL
AMPHIBIAN
FROG
ARTIFICIAL SCENE
DORSAL
Keywords (continued)
ANIMAL
ANFIBIO
RANA

DORSAL
Original Format
TIF from slide

Ownership

Creator
Marcos Guerra
Copyright
STRI
Contact
STRI
Original Name
STRI001856.JPG
Project

Extra

Log Description
Adult Male Trachycephalus venulosus
Notes