Main Banner
 EspaƱol

File Metadata

File Reference No.
42803
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400 | Original Size

General

Creation Date
11/02/2010
Scientific Name
Hylomantis lemur
Common Name
Lemur leaf frog (English), Rana (Spanish)
Individuals
Keywords
ANIMAL
AMPHIBIAN
FROG
ARTIFICIAL SCENE
EYE
Keywords (continued)
ANIMAL
ANFIBIO
RANA

OJO
Original Format
TIF from slide

Ownership

Creator
Marcos Guerra
Copyright
STRI
Contact
STRI
Original Name
STRI001840.JPG
Project

Extra

Log Description
Juvenile Hylomantis lemur
Notes