Main Banner
 Español

File Metadata

File Reference No.
42792
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400 | Original Size

General

Creation Date
11/02/2010
Scientific Name
Scinax boulengeri
Common Name
Boulengers snouted treefrog (English), Rana de árbol (Spanish)
Individuals
Keywords
ANIMAL
AMPHIBIAN
FROG
ARTIFICIAL SCENE
VENTRAL
Keywords (continued)
ANIMAL
ANFIBIO
RANA

VENTRAL
Original Format
TIF from slide

Ownership

Creator
Marcos Guerra
Copyright
STRI
Contact
STRI
Original Name
STRI001824.JPG
Project

Extra

Log Description
Underside of Adult Scinax boulengeri
Notes