Main Banner
 Español

File Metadata

File Reference No.
42773
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400 | Original Size

General

Creation Date
11/02/2010
Scientific Name
Scinax rubra
Common Name
Red snouted treefrog (English), Allens snouted treefrog (English), Rana de árbol (Spanish), Ranita Listada (Spanish)
Individuals
Keywords
ANIMAL
AMPHIBIAN
FROG
ARTIFICIAL SCENE
LATERAL
Keywords (continued)
ANIMAL
ANFIBIO
RANA

LATERAL
Original Format
TIF from slide

Ownership

Creator
Marcos Guerra
Copyright
STRI
Contact
STRI
Original Name
STRI001804.JPG
Project

Extra

Log Description
Adult Male Scinax rubra
Notes