Main Banner
 EspaƱol

File Metadata

File Reference No.
42701
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400 | Original Size

General

Creation Date
04/02/2010
Scientific Name
Hemiphractus fasciatus
Common Name
Banded horned treefrog (English)
Individuals
Keywords
ANIMAL
AMPHIBIAN
FROG
ARTIFICIAL SCENE
LATERAL
Keywords (continued)
ANIMAL
ANFIBIO
RANA

LATERAL
Original Format
TIF from slide

Ownership

Creator
Marcos Guerra
Copyright
STRI
Contact
STRI
Original Name
STRI001635.JPG
Project

Extra

Log Description
Adult Hemiphractus fasciatus
Notes