Main Banner
 EspaƱol

File Metadata

File Reference No.
42678
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400 | Original Size

General

Creation Date
04/02/2010
Scientific Name
Agalychnis callidryas
Common Name
Red-eyed leaf-frog (English), Gaudy leaf frog (English), Gaudy leaffrog (English), Rana calzonuda (Spanish)
Individuals
Keywords
ANIMAL
AMPHIBIAN
FROG
ARTIFICIAL SCENE
HEAD
EYE
Keywords (continued)
ANIMAL
ANFIBIO
RANA

CABECA
OJO
Original Format
TIF from slide

Ownership

Creator
Marcos Guerra
Copyright
STRI
Contact
STRI
Original Name
STRI001602.JPG
Project

Extra

Log Description
Close-up of an adult Agalychnis callidryas
Notes