Main Banner
 Español

File Metadata

File Reference No.
42572
File Type
IMAGE
File Class
PHOTO
Download
~400x400 | Original Size

General

Creation Date
29/01/2010
Scientific Name
Atelopus chiriquiensis
Common Name
Chiriqui Harlequin Frog (English), Lewis stubfoot toad (English), Rana Arlequín de Chiriquí (Spanish)
Individuals
Keywords
ANIMAL
AMPHIBIAN
FROG
ARTIFICIAL SCENE
REPRODUCTION
LATERAL
Keywords (continued)
ANIMAL
ANFIBIO
RANA

REPRODUCCION
LATERAL
Original Format
TIF from slide

Ownership

Creator
Marcos Guerra
Copyright
STRI
Contact
STRI
Original Name
94-0019C.JPG
Project

Extra

Log Description
Adult Male & female Atelopus chiriquiensis in amplexus
Notes